• Mr C Allen

    Director of Science SWAT

    Contact
  • Mr J Amankwah

    Teacher of Mathematics

    Contact
  • Mrs B Baldwin

    Learning Outside the Classroom Co-Ordinator

    Contact
  • Mr M Barker

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mrs J Beaton

    Assistant Headteacher & SENDco; Designated Safeguarding Deputy

    Contact
  • Mrs S Blackmore

    Pastoral Administrator

    Contact
  • Mr K Bonas

    Achievement Leader Year 7 & 8; Head of Hamlet; Teacher of PE

    Contact
  • Mrs D Brown

    Teacher of Geography

    Contact
  • Miss D Bruce

    Teacher of PE

    Contact
  • Miss R Bushell

    Teacher of PE; Year 10 Achievement Leader

    Contact
  • Miss B Byrne

    Teacher of History

    Contact
  • Mrs R Byrne

    Student Medical Needs Officer

    Contact
  • Mrs J Carter-Miller

    Science Technician

    Contact
  • Mr N Carter-Miller

    Science Technician

    Contact
  • Miss S Carter-Miller

    Teaching Assistant - SEND Resource Hub - The Arch

    Contact
  • Miss L Cassels

    Assistant Headteacher Data and Assesment; Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Mrs E Chilvers

    Teaching Assistant - The Arch

    Contact
  • Miss L Clay

    Cover Manager

    Contact
  • Mrs P Cleary

    Examinations Officer

    Contact
  • Mrs B Cook

    Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Mr D Course

    Careers Leader; Data Manager

    Contact
  • Mrs M Crissall

    Deputy Safeguarding Lead

    Contact
  • Miss L Curtis

    Teaching Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs K Dobell

    Attendance Officer

    Contact
  • Mr R Dovaston

    Team Leader for PE and Business; Teacher of PE

    Contact
  • Mrs C Eady

    Learning Mentor

    Contact
  • Miss L Eyre

    Head of English

    Contact
  • Mrs J Farrow

    Teacher of Skills for Life and Art

    Contact
  • Mr M Fellows

    Cover Supervisor

    Contact
  • Mrs L Freds

    Attendance Manager

    Contact
  • Mr P Gardiner

    Teacher of English and Drama

    Contact
  • Mr A Gomm

    Administration Assistant

    Contact
  • Miss A Grimstone

    Assistant Head of School; Professional Tutor Teaching & Learning (English)

    Contact
  • Miss N Harriss

    Teaching Assistant

    Contact
  • Miss M Haynes

    Second in Charge of English

    Contact
  • Miss C Hilliard

    Teaching Assistant

    Contact
  • Mr T Holder

    Teacher of PE

    Contact
  • Mrs V Horne

    Assistant Head of School - Intervention and Inclusion

    Contact
  • Miss L Howard

    Teaching Assistant

    Contact
  • Miss G Hubbard

    Learning Assistant

    Contact
  • Mr T Hughes

    Assistant Headteacher

    Contact
  • Mrs M Humphry

    Second in Charge of Mathematics

    Contact
  • Mrs G Jackson

    Team Leader of Mathematics

    Contact
  • Mrs J Jacobs

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Contact
  • Miss E James

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mrs J Jones

    Team Leader for Humanities

    Contact
  • Mr B Jones

    Specialist Provision Lead Teacher - The Arch

    Contact
  • Miss J Kitchiner

    Second in charge of Science

    Contact
  • Mrs E Luntz

    Teacher of Geography

    Contact
  • Mr G Marks

    Team Leader for Science

    Contact
  • Mr J Mason

    Teacher of ICT

    Contact
  • Mr B Matthews

    Head of Modern Foreign Languages

    Contact
  • Mrs G Mitchell

    Leadership Team Admin Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs K Moralee

    Learning Mentor

    Contact
  • Miss R Neal

    Librarian

    Contact
  • Mrs C Neech

    Teacher of Geography

    Contact
  • Mr A Newman

    Estates Manager

    Contact
  • Mrs L Nyberg

    Team Leader for Creative Arts (Dance,Music,Drama) and ICT

    Contact
  • Miss D Pagni

    Teacher of MFL

    Contact
  • Miss S Parker

    Receptionist

    Contact
  • Miss A Petchey

    Teaching Assistant

    Contact
  • Mr K Player

    Caretaker

    Contact
  • Mrs C Plunkett

    Teacher of Music; Assistant Achievement Leader for Year 8

    Contact
  • Mrs M Ransome

    Teaching Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs S Reilly

    Assistant Headteacher

    Contact
  • Mrs K Richards

    Specialist Teacher - The Arch and SEND Hub

    Contact
  • Mrs K Rudd

    HR and SEND Admin Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs A Samuels

    Teacher of Mathematics

    Contact
  • Mrs J Selwood

    Library and Display Assistant

    Contact
  • Miss B Sharrod

    Teaching Assistant - SEND Resource Hub - The Arch

    Contact
  • Mr N Sims

    Achievement Leader Year 9; Head of Helions; Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Mr M Smitheram

    Senior Caretaker

    Contact
  • Mr J Somers

    Cover Supervisor

    Contact
  • Miss C Spurling

    Team Leader for Art & Technology; Teacher of Catering

    Contact
  • Mrs L Stubbings

    Learning Mentor

    Contact
  • Mr T Tabrar

    Teacher of Mathematics

    Contact
  • Mrs J Taylor

    Office Manager

    Contact
  • Mr J Teare

    Teacher of Design Technology, 3D Design and Photography

    Contact
  • Miss L Towers

    Achievement Leader for Year 10; Head of Chauntry; Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Miss A Weston

    Teacher of Science

    Contact
  • Mrs V Whitcombe

    Headteacher

    Contact